Staff List 2016/2017

Headteacher                          Mrs Caroline Gibson

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Headteachers           Mr T Miller

                                                Mrs N Shingleton

Assistant Headteachers        Mr T Brigden

                                                Mr P Etchingham

            Mr T Green

Business Manager                 Mrs K Bark

 

Year Learning Leaders

Year 7                                      Miss T Taylor (Leadership link – Mr T Brigden)

Year 8                                      Miss G Gilbert (Leadership link – Mr T Green)

Year 9                                      Mr A Cook (Leadership link – Mr T Miller)

Year 10                                    Miss M Brown (Leadership link – Mr P Etchingham)

Year 11                                    Mrs C Tunaley (Leadership link – Mrs N Shingleton)

 

Form Tutors

Year 7-Mrs Bakerwood, Miss Keeble, Mr McCallum, Mr McMillan, Mrs Calvino, Miss Fenwick

Year 8-Miss Eliiott, Miss Rice, Miss Iliffe, Mrs Graham, Miss Wright

Year 9-Miss O’Neill, Miss Clarke, Mr Magrath, Miss Dookhee, Miss Meadows, Mr Pryke, Mrs Sibley

Year 10-Mr Kidby, Miss Richards, Mr Hare, Mr MacRae, Mr Watkin, Miss Harding

Year 11-Mrs Wing, Mr Betts, Mrs Woolven, Mrs Miller, Mrs Mathlin, Mr Barratta, Mr Davy, Mr Horn

 

SENCo                                     Mrs J Pearson

 

English Faculty

Maths Faculty

Science Faculty

Miss V Wright (HoS)

Miss J Elliott (HoS)

Mr J Horn (HoS)

Mrs C Gibson

Mrs L Hutchinson

Miss E Iliffe

Miss S O’Neill

Mr S Pryke

Mr T Green

Mr O Hare

Mr J Henery

Mr J Kelly

Mrs S Mathlin

Miss S Rice

Miss A Keeble

Mr S Kidby

Mrs K King

Mr J McMillan

Miss G Richards

Mrs K Rigby

Mrs N Shingleton

Drama

Computing

 

Miss S O’Neill

Mrs S Bakerwood (HoS)

Mr T Green

Miss P Harding

 

 

Humanties Faculty

Modern Foreign Languages

Resistant Materials & Graphics

History

Mrs T Sibley

Miss R Dookhee (HoS)

 

Mr N Watkin (HoS)

Mr E Baratta

Mr B Magrath

 

Mrs K Creak

Mr J MacRae

Mrs C Tunaley

Mr S McCallum

Mrs K Miller

 

 

Geography

 

 

 

Mrs V Woolven (HoS)

 

 

 

Miss L Fenwick

Miss J Meadows

Mr T Miller

 

 

 

 

Religious Studies

Food Technology

Art

Mr J Davy (Hos)

Miss T Taylor

Miss C Burnyeat (HoS)

Mrs S Graham (HoS)

Mrs V Reed

Music

Mr A Betts (HoS)

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Cover Supervisors

Mrs S Calvino

Mrs A Macdonald

PE

Miss S Clarke (HoS)

Mr T Brigden

Miss M Brown

Mr A Cook

Mrs H Wing

 

Careers Advisor

Miss H Lancaster

 

Health & Social Care

Miss G Gilbert

Miss A Macdonald

 

 

 

 

ICT/Network Support

Mr R Henly

Mr M Kennelly

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs K Bird

Mr J Bowman

Mrs V Cutt

Mrs E Dawson

Mrs K Hale

Mrs A Hitchcock Brown

Miss C Jarvis

Mrs S Johnson

Mrs E Machin

Mrs M Orriss

Mrs S Palmer

Mrs M Sheldrake

Mrs L Storrer

Mrs J Vinter

Classroom Technicians

Mrs A Andrews (Art, Food)

Mrs J Baker (Science)

Mr H Potter (DT)

Mrs R Simmons (Science)

 

Inclusion

Mrs S Youngs

Mr L South

 

Librarian

Mrs R Watson

 

Exams Officer

Mrs S Tapp

 

Headteacher’s PA

Mrs S Ambler

 

Finance

Mrs D Head

Mrs L Ryder

 

 

SEN Support

KS3 Coordinator

Mrs S Grimsey

KS4 Coordinator

Mrs S Newell

SEN Literacy Coordinator

Mrs A Hitchcock Brown

 

Premises

Mr M Brunt (Site Manager)

Mr M Rush (Caretaker)

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Ambrose

 

Administration Team

Mrs B Ulph (Office Manager)

Mrs N Coote

Miss L Curzon

Mrs C Emmerson

Miss M Peters

Mrs T Rose (Attendance)

Mrs M Sparkes